Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield
Round 11 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
LysterfieldvOlinda
Venue: Lakesfield ReserveMatch ID: 2899691
Umpires: Umpire1: Rohan Walden  Umpire2: Stephen Rea  
Scorers:  Not specified
Binks, Tim
Hicks, Nathan (c)
Eagleton, Matthew (+)
McKay, Nick A
Hicks, Ryan
Finch, Steven
Dobson, Lachlan M
Cosstick, Cameron H
Kinniburgh, Adam
Paull, Brad
Chivers, Tim
 
Bruce, Andrew J
Dean, Peter (c)
Gelbert, Tom (+)
Woodfield, Dominic R
Box, Ted M
Scott, Jonty
Scott, Tim
keegan, Nick
Kamungozi, Tafadzwa
Greenall, Hunter C
Brown, Chris
 
Scorer: Ardley, David K
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 4
Round 11 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
OlindavKnox-Boronia Churches
Umpires: Umpire1: Vasanth Nagendiram  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harris, Mitchell
Humphries, Liam
Oates, Matthew
Oates, Roger (c)
Sarafian, Oscar R
Hick, Aaron (+)
Ardley, Aiden
Rowe, Joshua L
Riordan, Mitchell C
Harris, Campbell
Goldberg, Ryan W
 
Walker, Jarrod (c)
Walker, Rowan
Travers, Chris (+)
Samarasekera, Nuwan
Kurzweg, Damien
Spencer, Sean
Keane, Shane
Sela, Ryan T
Goodman, Edmond
Wylie, Ben
Toivonen, Stephen
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 6
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
OlindavKnox Gardens
Venue: Kalorama Memorial ReserveMatch ID: 2978991
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 8
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
BelgravevOlinda
Venue: Menzies Creek ReserveMatch ID: 2979501
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Brickley, Kevin
Strauss, Peter (c)
Wall, Rick (+)
Pitts, Zachary
Pitts, Richard C
Ardley, Jordan K
Rose, James D
Riordan, Stephen J
Burgan, Matt
Scott, Colin
Hayne, Peter
Bhandari, Rajesh
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
Round 11 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
OlindavEildon Park Wildcats
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Veitch, Jacob N
Dissegna, Gianni (+)
Linton, Aaron
Stainthorpe, Oscar
Motoki, Jiei
Anderson, Matthew
Sebastian, Andrew
Pepper, Ben
September-Jones, Callum D
Hill, Noah (c)
 
Coach: Linton, Mark
Team Manager: Teunissen, Tracey
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 13 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:20PM)
OlindadefSt Johns Tecoma
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Palandri, Isabella
Brown, Liam (c)
Tonge, Kelly
Maudsley, Archer (+)
Elder, Lily G
Tingay, George
Tingay, Harry
Gillard, Oliver (+)
 
Coach: Harley, Ian
Scorer: Tingay, Gerald
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Super 7s
Round 11 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
OlindavUpper Gully C
Venue: Kalorama Memorial ReserveMatch ID: 3079427
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jenkin, Zara
Vernon, Travis (+)
Lee, Aiden J (c) (+)
Young, Oliver A
Kennedy, Archie
Adeson, Finlay A
Kelly, Jonah
 
Coach: Kennedy, Kane
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield
Round SF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
OlindadefJohnson Park
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Hayman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burgan, Matt
Fraser, Iain
Giddens, Colin R
Stevens, Brad
Boylan, Shaun I
Kemm, Kieren (+)
Bolam, Peter
Gawronski, Adam
Taylor, Glenn (c)
Weerawardane, Chinny
Bhandari, Rajesh
Brickley, Kevin
 
McLean, Brett (+)
Francis, Malcom
MacLachlan, Duncan
Crosby, Robert (c)
O'Neill, Tony
Hayward, Martin
Gardiner, Graham
Wright, Andrew
Lloyd, Darren
Law, Daniel
Wanigasinghe, Jude
Crosby, Jenny
Fryer, Mark