Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield
Round 5 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Mountain GatedefOlinda
Venue: H.V Jones ReserveMatch ID: 2899665
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Marshall  Umpire2: Stephen Rea  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kline, Dale K
Wilson, Russell
Goddard, Mitchell T
Croxford, Bradley
Atacador, Kevin
Rozakis, John
Turner, Luke (c)
Castledine, Peter
Whitfield, Aidan
OMeara, Daniel (+)
Wimalaratna, Eraj
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 4
Round 5 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
OlindadefMountain Gate
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kemm, Kieren
Humphries, Adam
Rowe, Joshua L
Humphries, Liam
Ardley, Aiden
Goldberg, Ryan W
Oates, Roger (c)
Sarafian, Oscar R
Oates, Matthew
willoughby, adrian
Darling, Chris
Tomada, Alex J
 
Agha, Samir
Clark, Steve
Young, Trent
McIntyre, Kyle
McDonald, Brock
Liddy, Christian
Gough, Robert
Burridge, Joshua
Rozakis, Theo (c)
Gibb, Brad
Hardman, Josh
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 6
Round 4 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
OlindavMonbulk
Venue: Kalorama Memorial ReserveMatch ID: 2978964
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 8
Round 4 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
St Johns TecomadefOlinda
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Heydon, Noah
Armstrong, Paul (c) (+)
Virgona, John
Manners, Leigh
Elder, Nathan
Priest, Aaron
Carroll, Jack
Cornell, Mitchell
Miller, Aidan
Armstrong, Rylan
Paterson, Greg
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
Round 4 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (8:20AM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:20AM)
Monbulk Cricket ClubdefOlinda
Venue: Silvan Recreation GroundMatch ID: 3034901
Umpires: Umpire1: Ricky DiClaudio  
Scorers:  Not specified
Spencer, Jayden
Smith Major, Barnaby
Bolton, Jett
Mackay, Jake
Stack, Nathan
Copelin, William (+)
Langrish, Josh
Loveridge, Jack
Grujic, Ollie
Taylor, Nick
Strathairn, Hamish
Hylton Stewart, Isaac
 
Coach: Mackay, Craig
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 6 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:20PM)
OlindavMountain Gate
Venue: Kalorama Memorial ReserveMatch ID: 3044217
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Super 7s
Round 5 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
OlindavLysterfield Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield
Round 3 - Sun 11 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
Wantirna Southdef byOlinda
Venue: Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)Match ID: 3046601
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mott, Mark A
Jackson, Peter G
Dowsey, Wayne
Marshall, Glen K
Cardilini, Steven (c)
Yusef, Jinx
King, Tony
Trigg, Stephen (+)
Lee, Norman
Morrissey, Rodney J
Parnell, Guy
 
Scorer: Morrissey, Anna M
 
Fraser, Iain
Taylor, Glenn (c)
Bolam, Peter
Boylan, Shaun I
Kemm, Kieren
Gawronski, Adam
Meadows, David
Ali, Mir K
Brickley, Kevin
Shane, Derek
Cleeman, Mark