Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 491 RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 2013/2014 8 1 Templeton 4th XI Kalorama Reserve
2 6/419cc RDCA:K Grade 2015/2016 11 1 Croydon Ranges 9th XI Croydon Primary School
3 8/385cc RDCA:H Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 2012/2013 14 1 Croydon Ranges 7th XI Croydon Primary School
4 9/335cc RDCA:K Grade 2015/2016 7 1 St Andrews 8th XI Kalorama Reserve
5 9/316dec RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield) 2015/2016 6 1 Croydon North 4th XI Olinda Reserve
6 315 RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2012/2013 13 1 Kilsyth 3rd XI Roy Baldwin Reserve
7 306 RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2013/2014 14 2 Croydon Ranges 4th XI Olinda Reserve
8 306 RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2014/2015 9 1 Norwood 3rd XI Olinda Reserve
9 305 RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2012/2013 14 1 South Croydon 2nd XI Olinda Reserve
10 5/301cc FTGDCA:Division 7 2016/2017 7 1 St Johns Tecoma Kalorama Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 21 RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2013/2014 8 2 Ainslie Park 3rd XI Gracedale Park
2 27 RDCA:Under 12-5 2014/2015 4 1 South Croydon Belmont Reserve
3 32 RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup 2011/2012 8 1 Ainslie Park 1st XI Olinda Reserve
4 33 FTGDCA:Division 4 2016/2017 3 1 Johnson Park Fairpark Reserve No1
5 37 RDCA:Under 14-3 2011/2012 6 2 Eastfield Olinda Reserve
6 38 RDCA:Under 14-3 2011/2012 6 1 Eastfield Olinda Reserve
7 42 RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2013/2014 8 1 Ainslie Park 3rd XI Gracedale Park
8 42 RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup 2011/2012 8 2 Ainslie Park 1st XI Olinda Reserve
9 45 RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 2014/2015 2 1 South Croydon Kalorama Reserve
10 47 FTGDCA:Division 4 2017/2018 9 2 Rowville Rowville Recreation Reserve Seebeck Oval

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 416 RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2014/2015 12 1 Kilsyth 3rd XI Roy Baldwin Reserve
2 9/369cc RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2012/2013 13 1 Kilsyth 3rd XI Roy Baldwin Reserve
3 6/364dec FTGDCA:Division 8 2017/2018 3 1 Upwey-Tecoma Thompsons Oval No1
4 8/360cc RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 2012/2013 7 1 Scoresby/Ferndale 3rd XI Scoresby Secondary College
5 5/354dec RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2014/2015 7 1 Wonga Park 4th XI Wonga Park Reserve No.2
6 9/353cc RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield) 2015/2016 11 1 Lilydale 3rd XI Gateway Reserve
7 8/350cc RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2012/2013 14 1 South Croydon 2nd XI Olinda Reserve
8 7/337dec RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2014/2015 8 1 Croydon Ranges 4th XI Silcock Reserve (South)
9 3/333cc RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2012/2013 7 1 South Croydon 2nd XI Cheong Park
10 8/331cc FTGDCA:Division 4 2017/2018 6 1 Knox Gardens Wantirna College

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 13 RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 2011/2012 5 1 Croydon North White Barngeong Reserve No.2
2 14 RDCA:K Grade 2015/2016 4 1 Eastfield 4th XI Kalorama Reserve
3 17 FTGDCA:Under 16 Div 2 2016/2017 5 2 Rowville Liberty Reserve
4 33 RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2012/2013 2 1 Warranwood 4th XI Quambee Reserve No.2
5 45 FTGDCA:Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield 2016/2017 8 1 Emerald 2 Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval)
6 46 RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2014/2015 9 2 East Ringwood 2nd XI Olinda Reserve
7 46 RDCA:Under 16-3 2011/2012 8 1 Boronia Chandler Park
8 47 RDCA:Under 16-3 2011/2012 7 1 Wonga Park Olinda Reserve
9 53 FTGDCA:Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield 2017/2018 6 1 Upper Ferntree Gully 1 Kings Park No1(Dandenong Club Oval)
10 54 RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 2011/2012 8 1 Chirnside Park 4th XI Kimberly Reserve No 2