Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield
Round 12 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Ferntree Gully FootballersdefOlinda
Venue: Pickett Reserve [73 J2]Match ID: 2642232
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Wakefield  Umpire2: Vinodh Sounder Rajan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Storey, Lachlan
Hepburn, Matthew
Gooneratne, Radhik G
Bogar, Nicholas A
Rawlings, Ben (c) (+)
Dobinson, Braydon
Lakshita, Tharanga A
Morris, Brendan
Kamungozi, Tafazdwa
Cranston, Dale
Bosley, Leo
 
Bruce, Andrew J
Dean, Peter (c)
Gelbert, Tom
Box, Ted M
Langer, Josh
Ardley, Aiden
Scott, Tim (+)
Goldberg, Ryan W
Oates, Matthew
Darling, Chris
Riordan, Mitchell C
 
Scorer: Langer, Karim
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 4
Round 12 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
OlindadefFerntree Gully Footballers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dower, Matthew J
Sarafian, Oscar R (+)
Box, Greg
Riordan, Jake A
Seymour, Patrick
Harris, Campbell (c) (+)
Riordan, Stephen J
Strauss, Peter
Scott, Jonty
Filleul, Gabriel
Feltham, Marc
 
McKeown, Matthew (c)
Tupper, Carl
Mutyambizi, Luther
Neill, Blair
Carrington, Tim
Weerasinghe, Sanjeewa
Freeman, Aaron
Betts, Hayden
Stockham, Jack R
Harrison, Brodie L
Maggs, Troy
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 8
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 4 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
MonbulkdefOlinda
Venue: Silvan Recreation Ground [123 C1]Match ID: 2743885
Umpires: Umpire1: Liam Francis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rak, Joshua
Spooner, Clayton
Mackin, Liam
Rak, Chris
Binding, Evan
Jurey, Lucas
Firth, Andrew
Woodcock, Justin
Goldberg, Dylan
Fogarty, Tim (c)
Farmer, Sage (+)
Wensley, Joel
 
Holloway, Anthony B
Humphries, Adam (+)
Rowe, Joshua L
Humphries, Liam
Seal, Patrick G
Scott, Stephen D
Ardley, David K
Thornton, David P
Buxton, Alex (c)
Feltham, Marc
Meadows, David (+)
Riordan, Stephen J
 
Scorer: Ardley, David K
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 1
Round 11 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:20AM)
Upper Ferntree GullydefOlinda
Umpires: Umpire1: Vasanth Nagendiram  
Scorers:  Not specified
HENRY, Patrick M
Mackay, Zachary
Lord, Gregory
Colee, Cooper
Goodger, Liam (c)
Beyer, Matthew
Roche, Jamie (+)
Wilkinson, Bradley
McKinnon, Luke
Morton, Jesse
Miles, Oscar
 
Coach: Bridle, Craig
 
Box, Ted M (c)
Langer, Josh
Scott, Jonty
Riordan, Jake A
Seymour, Patrick
Rose, Nathan J
Kennedy, Ethan
Hick, Aaron (+)
Thornton, Max P
Feltham, Marc
Sarafian, Oscar R
Tomada, Alex J
 
Coach: Scott, Tim
Scorer: Langer, Karim
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat Div 1
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:20AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:20AM)
Eildon Park PanthersdefOlinda
Venue: Eildon Park No1 [73 G12]Match ID: 2716345
Umpires: Umpire1: Timothy Parker  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clausen, Mitchell A
Arundell, Morgan
Evans, Tyler (c)
Desai, Aashay
Ryan, Brayden
Bennetts, Josh
Verrell, Callum
Anderson, Matthew
Noonan, Ben
Harrop, Jack
Mitchell, Jake (+)
 
Coach: Clausen, Col
 
Rowe, Joshua L (c)
Humphries, Liam
Ardley, Jordan K
dharmadasa, kayle
Fraser, Hamish
Hyett, Percy
Heron, Nicholas M
Blenkiron, Ethan C
Boyd, Lachlan
Sullivan, Bon A (+)
Whyman, Alexander
 
Coach: Hyett, Michael S
Team Manager: Ardley, David K
Scorer: Ardley, David K
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat Div 2
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:20AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (8:20AM)
Olinda Cricket ClubdrewMonbulk Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Vasanth Nagendiram  Umpire2: Stephen Rea  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hyett, Percy
Wright, Cyrus C
Humphries, Liam
Ardley, Jordan K
Blenkiron, Ethan C
Rowe, Joshua L (c) (+)
dharmadasa, kayle
Sullivan, Bon A (+)
Boyd, Lachlan
Whyman, Alexander
Heron, Nicholas M
Eames, Charles F
Fraser, Hamish
 
Coach: Hyett, Michael S
Team Manager: Ardley, David K
Scorer: Ardley, David K
 
Copelin, William (+)
Grujic, Ollie
Bolton, Jett
Taylor, Nick
Langrish, Josh
Spencer, Jayden
Strathairn, Hamish
Mackay, Jake
Stack, Nathan
Smith Major, Barnaby
Loveridge, Jack
Scheid, Connor
 
Coach: Utting, Steven
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 1
Round SF - Thu 8 Mar 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Eildon ParkdefOlinda
Venue: Eildon Park No1 [73 G12]Match ID: 2706142
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Webb  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hardy, Bailey
Pentreath, Mitchell
Tibballs, Zach
Muruga, Vatson
Nandini, Govind
McCarthy, Thomas
Plant, Jordan (+)
Hoffman, Tyler
Wilkins, Lachlan
Laplanche, Brayden
Di Petta, Ben
MEYERS, Jack
Mitchell, Jake (c) (+)
 
Coach: McCarthy, Rod
Scorer: Arundell, Dean
 
Bates, Lachlan
Fraser, Hamish
Hyett, Percy (c)
Blenkiron, Ethan C
Eames, Charles F
Sullivan, Bon A (+)
Clark, Ethan J
Clark, Brodie C
Thomas, Dylan R
 
Coach: Hyett, Michael S
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 2
Round 13 - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Mountain Gatedef byOlinda
Venue: HV Jones Reserve [73 G5]Match ID: 2780187
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Carter, Matthew J
Wood, Cooper d
Tilley, Lachlan (c)
Walai, Joni
Giulieri, Mikaela
Allain, Leo
Jacobs, Ryan c
Green, Cooper
Couch, Luke
Mudalige, Yashane
Allain, Lola (+)
 
Coach: Harris, David A
 
Blenkiron, William
Blenkiron, Samuel J
Seal, Zachary J (+)
Yeatman, Charles S (+)
Pringle, Angus W
Kemm, Xavier E
Spink, Lawrence F (c)
Lee, Aiden J
Johnson, James
 
Coach: Gelbert, Tom
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Super 7s
Round 12 - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:30PM)
OlindavEildon Park Wildcats
Venue: Kalorama Reserve [120 B9]Match ID: 2808581
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield
Round GF - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
St Johns Tecoma 1defOlinda
Venue: Talaskia Reserve [74 G7]Match ID: 2738460
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Sevior  Umpire2: Chrys Abraham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chandler, Anthony
Palandri, Dean
Pitts, Trent
Gillard, Dean E
Grenda, Gary (c)
Buck, Darren
Dossetter, Paul
Lovell, Adam
Booth, David (+)
Wallace, Darren
Crossley, Stuart D
Rutherford, Simon
Miller, Jonathon (sub)
 
Scorer: Brown, Steve
 
Bates, Brad S
Holloway, Anthony B
Elliott, Craig
Meadows, David
Gibbs, Terry
Humphries, Adam
Robinson, Mark
Scott, Stephen D (c)
Hyett, Michael S (+)
willoughby, adrian
Murphy, Ian
Kemm, Kieren
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 4 Tom Jackson Shield
Round SF - Sun 11 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Upper Ferntree Gully 2defOlinda 2
Umpires: Umpire1: Vasanth Nagendiram  
Scorers:  Not specified
meyers, darren
Burnett, Peter
Dawson, Phillip
Worsnop, Andrew
Bailey, Stephen
guy, james
clarkson, andrew
Morton, Marcel
Bailey, Arthur (c)
Deleo, Tony
Attard, Lawrence
Scanlon, Wayne
 
Team not available

Events

U14's Bring Home the Bacon against Monbulk in the Grand Final
Great effort by the boys to win the grand final in the local Derby.