Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Rowville Talaskia Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Knoxfield   def by   Ferntree Gully Footballers Carrington Park Re... Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Olinda   def by   South Belgrave Olinda Reserve(Fio... Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Lysterfield   def by   Monbulk Lakesfield Reserve Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Knoxfield   def by   Lysterfield Carrington Park Re... Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM South Belgrave   def by   Ferntree Gully Footballers Belgrave South Rec... Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Monbulk   def   Rowville Monbulk Recreation... Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Olinda   def   St Johns Tecoma Olinda Reserve(Fio... Official result
Round 3
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM South Belgrave   def   Lysterfield Belgrave South Rec... Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Monbulk   def   Olinda Monbulk Recreation... Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   St Johns Tecoma Pickett Reserve Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Rowville   def   Knoxfield Rowville Recreatio... Official result
Round 4
4 Nov 17 4:00PM South Belgrave   def   Knoxfield Belgrave South Rec... Official result
4 Nov 17 4:00PM Monbulk   def   St Johns Tecoma Monbulk Recreation... Official result
4 Nov 17 4:00PM Rowville   def   Olinda Rowville Recreatio... Official result
4 Nov 17 4:00PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Lysterfield Pickett Reserve Official result
Round 5
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 1:00PM Lysterfield   drew   Rowville Lakesfield Reserve Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   drew   South Belgrave Talaskia Reserve Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 1:00PM Olinda   def by   Ferntree Gully Footballers Olinda Reserve(Fio... Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 1:00PM Knoxfield   def by   Monbulk Carrington Park Re... Official result
Round 6
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   drew   Lysterfield Talaskia Reserve Official result
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Olinda   drew   Knoxfield Olinda Reserve(Fio... Official result
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   drew   Monbulk Pickett Reserve Official result
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM South Belgrave   drew   Rowville Belgrave South Rec... Official result
Round 7
9 Dec 17 1:00PM, 16 Dec 17 1:00PM Lysterfield   def   Olinda Lakesfield Reserve Official result
9 Dec 17 1:00PM, 16 Dec 17 1:00PM Knoxfield   def by   St Johns Tecoma Carrington Park Re... Official result
9 Dec 17 1:00PM, 16 Dec 17 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Ferntree Gully Footballers Rowville Recreatio... Official result
9 Dec 17 1:00PM, 16 Dec 17 1:00PM Monbulk   def   South Belgrave Monbulk Recreation... Official result
Round 8
23 Dec 17 12:30PM Knoxfield   def by   Rowville Carrington Park Re... Official result
23 Dec 17 4:00PM Lysterfield   def   South Belgrave Lakesfield Reserve Official result
23 Dec 17 4:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Ferntree Gully Footballers Talaskia Reserve Official result
23 Dec 17 4:00PM Olinda   def by   Monbulk Olinda Reserve(Fio... Official result
Round 9
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Lysterfield   drew   Ferntree Gully Footballers Lakesfield Reserve Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   drew   Monbulk Talaskia Reserve Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Olinda   def by   Rowville Olinda Reserve(Fio... Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Knoxfield   drew   South Belgrave Carrington Park Re... Official result
Round 10
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Monbulk   def by   Lysterfield Monbulk Recreation... Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Rowville   def   St Johns Tecoma Rowville Recreatio... Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Knoxfield Pickett Reserve Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM South Belgrave   def   Olinda Belgrave South Rec... Official result
Round 11
10 Feb 18 12:30PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Lysterfield   def   Knoxfield Lakesfield Reserve Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Olinda Talaskia Reserve Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Rowville   def   Monbulk Rowville Recreatio... Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   South Belgrave Pickett Reserve Official result
Round 12
24 Feb 18 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Lysterfield Rowville Recreatio... Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM South Belgrave   def by   St Johns Tecoma Belgrave South Rec... Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Olinda Pickett Reserve Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM Monbulk   def   Knoxfield Monbulk Recreation... Official result
SEMI FINALS
3 Mar 18 1:00PM, 4 Mar 18 1:00PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Monbulk Pickett Reserve Official result
3 Mar 18 1:00PM, 4 Mar 18 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Lysterfield Rowville Recreatio... Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM, 12 Mar 18 1:00PM Monbulk   def by   Lysterfield Monbulk Recreation... Official result
FINAL
17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 18 Mar 18 1:00PM, 24 Mar 18 1:00PM Ferntree Gully Footballers   def   Lysterfield Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 13 Mar 18 10:52AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events