Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
RJ Decoite Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   Mountain Gate Dobson Park 1( Wright Design Oval)  
13 Nov 21 12:45PM Rowville   v   Eildon Park Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
13 Nov 21 12:45PM Monbulk   v   Knox Gardens Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
13 Nov 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Olinda Talaskia Reserve  
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:45PM Eildon Park   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:45PM Mountain Gate   def by   Rowville H.V Jones Reserve Official result
20 Nov 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def by   St Johns Tecoma Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:45PM Olinda   def by   Monbulk Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def   Rowville Dobson Park 1( Wright Design Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 12:45PM Eildon Park   def   Mountain Gate Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Nov 21 12:45PM Olinda   def   Knox Gardens Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Nov 21 12:45PM Monbulk   def   St Johns Tecoma Monbulk Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   v   Upper Ferntree Gully Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
4 Dec 21 12:45PM Mountain Gate   v   Monbulk H.V Jones Reserve  
4 Dec 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Eildon Park Talaskia Reserve  
4 Dec 21 12:45PM Rowville   v   Olinda Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   Monbulk Dobson Park 1( Wright Design Oval)  
11 Dec 21 12:45PM Mountain Gate   v   St Johns Tecoma H.V Jones Reserve  
11 Dec 21 12:45PM Eildon Park   v   Olinda Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West)  
11 Dec 21 12:45PM Rowville   v   Knox Gardens Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Upper Ferntree Gully Talaskia Reserve  
18 Dec 21 12:45PM Olinda   v   Mountain Gate Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
18 Dec 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   v   Eildon Park Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
18 Dec 21 12:45PM Monbulk   v   Rowville Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   Olinda Dobson Park 1( Wright Design Oval)  
8 Jan 22 12:45PM Mountain Gate   v   Knox Gardens H.V Jones Reserve  
8 Jan 22 12:45PM Eildon Park   v   Monbulk Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West)  
8 Jan 22 12:45PM Rowville   v   St Johns Tecoma Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:45PM Mountain Gate   v   Upper Ferntree Gully H.V Jones Reserve  
15 Jan 22 12:45PM Eildon Park   v   Rowville Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West)  
15 Jan 22 12:45PM Knox Gardens   v   Monbulk Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
15 Jan 22 12:45PM Olinda   v   St Johns Tecoma Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
Round 9
22 Jan 22 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   Eildon Park Dobson Park 1( Wright Design Oval)  
22 Jan 22 12:45PM Rowville   v   Mountain Gate Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
22 Jan 22 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Knox Gardens Talaskia Reserve  
22 Jan 22 12:45PM Monbulk   v   Olinda Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:45PM Rowville   v   Upper Ferntree Gully Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
29 Jan 22 12:45PM Mountain Gate   v   Eildon Park H.V Jones Reserve  
29 Jan 22 12:45PM Knox Gardens   v   Olinda Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
29 Jan 22 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Monbulk Talaskia Reserve  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   Knox Gardens Dobson Park 1( Wright Design Oval)  
5 Feb 22 12:45PM Monbulk   v   Mountain Gate Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
5 Feb 22 12:45PM Eildon Park   v   St Johns Tecoma Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West)  
5 Feb 22 12:45PM Olinda   v   Rowville Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:45PM Monbulk   v   Upper Ferntree Gully Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
12 Feb 22 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Mountain Gate Talaskia Reserve  
12 Feb 22 12:45PM Olinda   v   Eildon Park Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
12 Feb 22 12:45PM Knox Gardens   v   Rowville Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:45PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   St Johns Tecoma Dobson Park 1( Wright Design Oval)  
19 Feb 22 12:45PM Mountain Gate   v   Olinda H.V Jones Reserve  
19 Feb 22 12:45PM Eildon Park   v   Knox Gardens Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West)  
19 Feb 22 12:45PM Rowville   v   Monbulk Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:45PM Olinda   v   Upper Ferntree Gully Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
26 Feb 22 12:45PM Knox Gardens   v   Mountain Gate Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
26 Feb 22 12:45PM Monbulk   v   Eildon Park Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
26 Feb 22 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Rowville Talaskia Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
5 Mar 22 12:45PM TBD v TBD  
5 Mar 22 12:45PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
12 Mar 22 12:45PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
19 Mar 22 12:45PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 19 Nov 21 8:13AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.