Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield 12 24 Feb 18 Ferntree Gully Footballers
4/139 NA Bogar 38* M Hepburn 32 RG Gooneratne 31  T Gelbert 2/8
def Olinda
6/135(cc) AJ Bruce 35* M Oates 28 P Dean 25  M Hepburn 2/7 TA Lakshita 2/23
Pickett Reserve 
Division 4 12 24 Feb 18 Olinda
2/235(cc) G Box 113* OR Sarafian 50 JA Riordan 26*  
def Ferntree Gully Footballers
214 B Neill 58 C Tupper 53 M McKeown 41 T Carrington 41  JA Riordan 4/28 C Harris 2/48
Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
Under 16 Div 1 11 3 Mar 18 Upper Ferntree Gully
2/88 M Beyer 42*  
def Olinda
8/82(cc)  O Miles 2/9 PM HENRY 2/12
Kings Park No1(Dandenong Club Oval) 
Under 13 Div 1 SF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Eildon Park
0/200(cc) T Hoffman 33* J Mitchell 31* Z Tibballs 30* V Muruga 30* J Plant 30*  
def Olinda
131 P Hyett 35 EC Blenkiron 27*  B Hardy 2/2
Eildon Park No1 
Under 14 Sat Div 1 3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Eildon Park Panthers
4/266(cc) B Noonan 43 J Mitchell 38 C Verrell 37 J Harrop 28  
def Olinda
65  MA Clausen 5/22 B Ryan 3/5
and 4/49  
Eildon Park No1 
Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield GF 25 Feb 18 St Johns Tecoma 1
8/191(cc) T Pitts 44* D Palandri 40* G Grenda 33 A Lovell 27  K Kemm 2/28 T Gibbs 2/34
def Olinda
166 C Elliott 41* MS Hyett 37 T Gibbs 27  D Wallace 3/24 G Grenda 2/26
Talaskia Reserve 
Veterans Division 4 Tom Jackson Shield SF 11 Feb 18 Upper Ferntree Gully 2
7/131(cc) P Dawson 35 S Bailey 25  
def Olinda 2
124  A Worsnop 4/18 P Dawson 2/22
Kings Park No1(Dandenong Club Oval) 
Division 8 SF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Monbulk
3/99 J Rak 33  
def Olinda
96  J Woodcock 3/14 E Binding 3/16 J Wensley 2/1 C Spooner 2/4
Silvan Recreation Ground 
Under 12 Div 2 13 2 Mar 18 Mountain Gate
6/68(cc) L Tilley 28*  
def by Olinda
3/140(cc) ZJ Seal 26* W Blenkiron 25*  
HV Jones Reserve 
Super 7s 12 2 Mar 18 Olinda
v Eildon Park Wildcats
Kalorama Reserve 
Under 14 Sat Div 2 GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Olinda Cricket Club
9/197(cc) P Hyett 51* JL Rowe 39  N Stack 3/24 N Taylor 2/18 J Bolton 2/31
drew Monbulk Cricket Club
8/145(cc) J Langrish 31  L Humphries 2/20
Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval) 

Events

U14's Bring Home the Bacon against Monbulk in the Grand Final
Great effort by the boys to win the grand final in the local Derby.