Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17 Olinda
6/180(cc) T Scott 85 a willoughby 36*  ME Baker 2/19
def by South Belgrave
9/184 DP Cormack 67* D Ray 31  P Dean 3/32 a willoughby 2/16 M Low-Morris 2/33
Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
2 14 Oct 17 Olinda
8/187(cc) DR Woodfield 76 AJ Bruce 28* T Gelbert 28  AC Evans 2/19 G Malone 2/28
def St Johns Tecoma
173 D Palandri 37 AC Evans 29 K Chandler 27  M Oates 4/33 P Dean 3/21 M Low-Morris 2/19
Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Monbulk
197 S Cosstick 56 T Taylor 45* DJ Clark 25  C Brown 3/26 DR Woodfield 3/56
def Olinda
96 T Scott 35  J Fraser 6/21
and 5/141(cc) T Scott 46 P Dean 38 C Brown 29*  J Fraser 2/14 C Broekhof 2/40
Monbulk Recreation Reserve 
4 4 Nov 17 Rowville
9/137(cc) A Howell 34  M Oates 3/26 P Dean 3/31
def Olinda
9/114(cc) T Gelbert 29 R Oates 26  B Sidhu 3/9 L Holmes 2/19
Rowville Recreation Reserve Seebeck Oval 
5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Olinda
160 P Dean 42*  M Hepburn 2/12 BL Harrison 2/20 TA Lakshita 2/56
def by Ferntree Gully Footballers
7/177 B Rawlings 34 M McKeown 28 B Dobinson 25  P Dean 2/30 C Brown 2/39
Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
6 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Olinda
drew Knoxfield
4/172 J Scanlan 71 A Maloney 43*  P Dean 2/29
Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Lysterfield
1/142(dec) S Peatling 65* A Brolic 55*  
def Olinda
132 R Oates 50  CH Cosstick 6/37 A Kinniburgh 2/43
and 6/98 T Scott 46  A Kinniburgh 3/34
Lakesfield Reserve 
8 23 Dec 17 Olinda
9/123(cc) DR Woodfield 46  C Broekhof 2/26
def by Monbulk
5/125 T Watson 34 M Neal 34*  DR Woodfield 2/26
Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Olinda
66 T Gelbert 25  S Gatehouse 5/26 DP Hill 3/22
and 2/98 DR Woodfield 52*  
def by Rowville
2/185(dec) L Holmes 72* DP Hill 53 B Gatehouse 27*  
Olinda Reserve(Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
10 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
South Belgrave
6/295(dec) D Ray 111 J McDermott 63 A Bakens 43  P Dean 3/77 C Darling 2/50
def Olinda
98 T Scott 53 T Gelbert 28*  C Smith 4/8 J Lawson 4/36
and 1/93 P Dean 39  
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
St Johns Tecoma
192 A Grenda 65 D Pearce 49  P Dean 3/45 A Ardley 2/12 G Box 2/35
def by Olinda
200 T Gelbert 57 J Langer 38 AJ Bruce 32  D Pearce 3/34 AC Evans 2/8 A Grenda 2/16
Talaskia Reserve 
12 24 Feb 18 Ferntree Gully Footballers
v Olinda
Pickett Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.