Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Monbulk
5/191 SD Cosstick 79 B Taeuber 31  
def Olinda
9/182(cc) T Gelbert 77 TM Box 27  SD Cosstick 2/26 C Broekhof 2/28
Silvan Recreation Ground 
2 13 Oct 18 Olinda
8/160 J Langer 57 T Gelbert 36  CH Cosstick 2/22 J Yallop 2/30 B Paull 2/44
def by Lysterfield
2/262 N Hicks 151* A Brolic 58  
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Olinda
7/161 a willoughby 39 T Gelbert 38  D Withers 2/18 D Vernon 2/36
def by Knox Gardens
6/165 BI Morrison 39 A Wylde 34* T Mulder 32*  P Dean 3/28
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
4 3 Nov 18 Olinda
9/118(cc) T Scott 34  L Hands 2/13 A Grenda 2/23 G Malone 2/26
def by St Johns Tecoma
8/164(cc) J Sali 31 AC Evans 29 J Parlby 26  P Dean 3/26 DR Woodfield 2/23
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Mountain Gate
6/256(cc) DK Kline 74 MT Goddard 63 B Croxford 40  P Dean 2/43 DR Woodfield 2/44
def Olinda
142 T Scott 41  E Wimalaratna 3/34 J Rozakis 2/18 MT Goddard 2/22
H.V Jones Reserve 
6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Rowville
8/164(cc) J Buck 70 B Gatehouse 39  DR Woodfield 4/26 P Dean 2/42
def Olinda
118 J Langer 63  T Nash 5/33 L Holmes 2/16
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Olinda
302 T Gelbert 108 a willoughby 50 T Stalder 48 HC Greenall 27  S Seamer 3/60 H McDermott 3/71 C Smith 2/51
def South Belgrave
202 DP Cormack 76  J Scott 2/1 P Dean 2/28 M Harris 2/38 T Kamungozi 2/75
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
8 22 Dec 18 Knox Gardens
7/118(cc) R Marget 40 G Jongen 38  T Kamungozi 2/25
def by Olinda
6/122 T Scott 55* T Gelbert 25  A Wild 4/20
Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
St Johns Tecoma
8/276 T Pitts 52 J Sali 41 L Hands 36 D Palandri 28 A Grenda 26 AC Evans 26 P Edgeller 26*  T Kamungozi 4/111 P Dean 3/49
def Olinda
272 T Scott 76 DR Woodfield 38 AJ Bruce 28  P Edgeller 3/64 A Grenda 2/48
Talaskia Reserve 
10 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Olinda
221 a willoughby 36 AJ Bruce 35 T Gelbert 34 T Kamungozi 26  D Maher 3/56 C Martin 2/29
def Monbulk
181 J Fraser 52 A Bermingham 28 B Taeuber 25  T Kamungozi 6/72 P Dean 2/13
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Lysterfield
127 N Hicks 35 S Finch 32  T Kamungozi 4/39 HC Greenall 3/14
def by Olinda
7/132 DR Woodfield 27*  LM Dobson 4/52
Lakesfield Reserve 
12 23 Feb 19 Olinda
8/171(cc) DR Woodfield 59* HC Greenall 29 J Scott 25  MT Goddard 2/23 K Atacador 2/23 L Turner 2/31
def by Mountain Gate
4/172 J Rozakis 78* L Turner 36* MT Goddard 27  T Kamungozi 2/23
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.