Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Nov 20 St Johns Tecoma
8/254(cc) J Sali 69 A Ferguson 63 M Hardy 38 K Chandler 28  C Raisbeck 3/36 L Humphries 2/43
def Olinda
174 M Greenough 37 TP Kamungozi 27 DR Woodfield 26  A Wilson 4/39 A Ferguson 2/34 A Grenda 2/43
Talaskia Reserve 
2 21 Nov 20 Olinda
8/142(cc) MS Hyett 47  OV D'Sylva 4/23 J Lawson 2/33
def South Belgrave
141 OV D'Sylva 46  J Langer 3/20 L Humphries 3/25 M Oates 2/30
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
3 28 Nov 20 Mountain Gate
6/145(cc) MT Goddard 53 P Castledine 28 L Turner 28  
def by Olinda
5/146 MS Hyett 40 J Langer 33  J Rozakis 2/15 L Turner 2/36
H.V Jones Reserve 
4 5 Dec 20 Olinda
6/212(cc) a willoughby 66 J Langer 38  N Adcock 2/37
drew Knox Gardens
6/87 L Stuckey 31  C Raisbeck 2/1 TP Kamungozi 2/19
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
5 12 Dec 20 Olinda
4/89 T Scott 36*  DP Hill 2/15 J Rogers 2/21
def Rowville
88  J Langer 3/15 J Scott 3/16 TP Kamungozi 3/24
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
6 19 Dec 20 Rowville
8/165(cc) A Walker 40 C Gunawardana 35  TP Kamungozi 3/29 J Scott 2/16
def Olinda
134 T Scott 57  MK Perera 5/27
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
7 9 Jan 21 Knox Gardens
8/217(cc) D Wylde 73 H Morrison 55 J Marget 37  M Oates 2/38 J Langer 2/40
def Olinda
191 T Scott 48 MS Hyett 47  J Marget 3/15 N Adcock 2/43
Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
8 16 Jan 21 Olinda
113 J Langer 41  L Turner 4/18 MT Goddard 3/24 K Atacador 2/36
def Mountain Gate
82  TP Kamungozi 3/11 L Humphries 3/21 DR Woodfield 2/19
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
9 23 Jan 21 South Belgrave
7/162 D Ray 78 ME Baker 25  M Oates 2/38
def Olinda
9/160(cc) T Scott 63* J Scott 43  BW Miller 3/19 OV D'Sylva 3/38
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
10 30 Jan 21 Olinda
157 a willoughby 60  M Hardy 2/27 A Wilson 2/29 K Grenda 2/31
def by St Johns Tecoma
8/198(cc) A Grenda 48 C Craigie 30 J Sali 27  DR Woodfield 2/26 J Scott 2/31
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
11 6 Feb 21 South Belgrave
180 J McDermott 76 DP Cormack 37  M Oates 4/31 TP Kamungozi 4/41
def Olinda
118 T Scott 32 a willoughby 28  BW Miller 2/10 D Maxwell 2/19 R Hill 2/27
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
12 13 Feb 21 Olinda
drew Mountain Gate
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
13 20 Feb 21 Knox Gardens
151 L Stuckey 29  DR Woodfield 2/21 J Langer 2/21 M Oates 2/41 L Humphries 2/53
def Olinda
108 MS Hyett 25  M Young 3/19 J Curnow 2/19 A Wild 2/23
Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
14 27 Feb 21 Rowville
4/143 J Tate 54* C Gunawardana 35 MK Perera 30*  TP Kamungozi 3/18
def Olinda
6/139(cc) T Gelbert 33 M Oates 27*  DP Hill 2/16 H Goonewardena 2/29 MK Perera 2/30
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
15 6 Mar 21 Olinda
4/176(cc) T Scott 49* a willoughby 44 TM Box 34  A Wilson 2/37
def St Johns Tecoma
8/172(cc) T Smith 76*  DR Woodfield 3/34 TM Box 2/24 M Oates 2/42
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.