Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Monbulk
241 J Creed 69 SD Cosstick 61  DR Woodfield 3/39 J Scott 2/29 J Langer 2/33 L Humphries 2/37
def Olinda
112 HC Greenall 41 T Scott 26  A Powell 4/19 C Martin 3/29 C Broekhof 2/31
Monbulk Recreation Reserve 
2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Olinda
89 T Scott 31  J Kilby 4/13 JP Henry 4/21
def by Ferntree Gully
6/247(dec) JJ Bradbury 75 J Kilby 37 JP Henry 34 RL Hayes-Rosario 31*  D Woodfield 2/62 T Kamungozi 2/83
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
5 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
St Johns Tecoma
7/321(cc) B Hughes 88 K Chandler 57 A Grenda 35 T Smith 29 A Ferguson 28 L Hands 28*  P Dean 3/69
def Olinda
174 T Kamungozi 42 MS Hyett 25  A Grenda 4/39 A Ferguson 2/18 L Hands 2/18
and 5/78  SC Vance 3/34 A Wilson 2/6
Talaskia Reserve 
6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Olinda
189 TM Box 47  R Wilson 4/44 K Atacador 2/32 J Rozakis 2/33
def by Mountain Gate
193 SF Morris 87 K Croxford 36  T Kamungozi 6/85 P Dean 2/25
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
10 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Olinda
145 MS Hyett 43  S Stuckey 3/24 A Metherell 3/40 N Adcock 2/17
def by Knox Gardens
4/146 J Marget 38* C O'Connor 31 L Stuckey 28  
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
12 29 Feb 20 Olinda
130 J Langer 47  C Broekhof 5/25 SD Cosstick 3/9
def by Monbulk
4/203(cc) J Creed 105 B Taeuber 53*  T Kamungozi 2/24
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
4 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
South Belgrave
6/230(cc) J McDermott 58* ME Baker 42 H McDermott 35* D Ray 34  J Scott 2/31
def Olinda
8/208 J Scott 36* J Langer 32 DR Woodfield 29 T Stalder 26  S Seamer 4/47 T Burley 2/41
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
8 11 Jan 20 Olinda
3/84 MS Hyett 32*  A Grenda 3/6
def St Johns Tecoma
80  P Dean 3/17 DR Woodfield 2/15
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
9 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Rowville
178 A Walker 70 J Rogers 68  J Langer 4/19 T Kamungozi 3/83
def Olinda
135 HC Greenall 47  MK Perera 4/61 DP Hill 3/16 B Gatehouse 2/17
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
7 21 Dec 19 Olinda
2/143(cc) J Langer 60* HC Greenall 37 T Gelbert 30*  
def by South Belgrave
3/177(cc) J McDermott 86 OV D'Sylva 36* ME Baker 33  
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
11 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Ferntree Gully
7/186(cc) JP Henry 85 HR Cowling 39 JJ Bradbury 31  T Kamungozi 3/49 DR Woodfield 2/30
def Olinda
114 DR Woodfield 25  PL Mastertoun 3/16 J Kilby 2/14 HR Cowling 2/14
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 
3 15 Dec 19 Rowville
6/152(cc) J Rogers 35 B Gatehouse 30 C Gunawardana 29 JG Cross 26*  M Oates 2/13 J Scott 2/24
def Olinda
7/147(cc) HC Greenall 56  B Gatehouse 2/21
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.